Monroe County  »  14420  »  Campbell Rd  »  356 Campbell Rd

356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Campbell Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 85.10-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

Sale date 10/21/1993
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,616

Lot & Building Information for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,918
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,500, the tax amount paid for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $6,086.

When was 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 10/21/1993 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/1993 $115,000

Title Documents for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/1993 - D
10/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,087
Current property tax $4,616
Market value $243,500
Assessed value $243,500

Assessment History for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,700 $216,700 24.9965 $5,417 +8.36%
2024 $183,800 $170,900 29.25 $4,999 -7.79%
2023 $170,900 $170,900 31.72 $5,421 +7.62%
2022 $142,900 $142,900 35.25 $5,037 -1.62%
2021 $142,900 $142,900 35.83 $5,120 +8.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.77
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.77
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.77
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.77
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.77
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.00
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 5.40
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.81

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.77
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.00
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 5.54
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 6.25

Neighbors for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 356 Campbell Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
322 Campbell Rd, Brockport 1,228 07/27/2005 $114,900
5243 Lake Rd, Brockport 3,048
41 High View Cir, Brockport 2,118
37 High View Cir, Brockport 1,844 10/04/2019 $193,000
35 High View Cir, Brockport 2,300 11/01/2006 $180,000
31 High View Cir, Brockport 2,060 11/21/2023 $250,000
292 Campbell Rd, Brockport 3,153 05/28/2003 $144,000
340 Campbell Rd, Brockport 2,230 10/01/2020 $219,999
22 High View Cir, Brockport 2,318 08/26/2019 $235,000
300 Campbell Rd, Brockport 1,783 04/27/2000 $75,000
284 Campbell Rd, Brockport 2,548 07/01/2021 $1
348 Campbell Rd, Brockport 10/21/1993 $10,000
328 Campbell Rd, Brockport 1,800 01/31/2024 $162,000
39 High View Cir, Brockport 1,584 06/14/2024 $263,500
364 Campbell Rd, Brockport
33 High View Cir, Brockport 2,540 04/03/2018 $219,900
316 Campbell Rd, Brockport 2,168 11/18/1998 $1
308 Campbell Rd, Brockport 1,943 03/21/2004 $105,000
24 High View Cir, Brockport 1,934 05/28/2021 $269,900