Monroe County  »  14420  »  Swamp Rd  »  497 Swamp Rd

497 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

497 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

497 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 497 Swamp Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 99.30-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

Sale date 11/24/2004
Sale price $25,980
Arm's length
Property tax $2,127

Lot & Building Information for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

Building class Other Rural Vacant Lands (323)
Acreage 66
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

What is the market value of 497 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

The current market value is $85,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2004 $25,980
12/20/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2004 - D
12/16/2004 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - D
12/31/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,127
Market value $85,100
Assessed value $85,100

Assessment History for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,000 $76,000 24.9965 $1,900 +7.53%
2024 $64,900 $60,400 29.25 $1,767 -7.79%
2023 $60,400 $60,400 31.72 $1,916 +8.05%
2022 $50,300 $50,300 35.25 $1,773 -1.62%
2021 $50,300 $50,300 35.83 $1,802 -3.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 497 Swamp Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 2.91
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 2.91
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.91
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.91
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.20

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.91
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.21
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.33
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.27
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.58

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.91