Monroe County  »  14559  »  Beadle Rd  »  101 Beadle Rd

101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 99.40-2-8.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

Sale date 09/16/2011
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,241

Lot & Building Information for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,992
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 22.85
Lot dimensions 614 ft X 1,357 ft
Frontage 614
Depth 1,357
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,700, the tax amount paid for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $11,240.

When was 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 09/16/2011 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2011 $225,000
10/12/1995 $17,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2011 - D
09/19/2011 - R
Deed
10/12/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,241
Market value $449,700
Assessed value $449,700

Assessment History for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,900 $402,900 24.9965 $10,071 +5.49%
2024 $351,000 $326,400 29.25 $9,547 -7.79%
2023 $326,400 $326,400 31.72 $10,353 +3.93%
2022 $282,600 $282,600 35.25 $9,962 -1.62%
2021 $282,600 $282,600 35.83 $10,126 +8.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 101 Beadle Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5390 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,456 04/16/2011 $1
5372 Lake Rd, Brockport 12/09/2021 $1
5348 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,140 01/31/1996 $65,500
90 Root Rd, Brockport 06/13/2018 $27,900
5356 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,456 06/14/2024 $170,000
233 Beadle Rd, Brockport 3,209 07/02/2019 $395,000
277 Beadle Rd, Brockport 2,036 03/06/2020 $277,500
5316 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,776 07/06/2015 $1
100 White Rd, Brockport 1,702 08/15/2023 $100,000
399 Beadle Rd, Brockport 09/01/2022 $120,000