Monroe County  »  14420  »  Ladue Rd  »  112 Ladue Rd

112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Ladue Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 113.20-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

Sale date 08/04/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,367

Lot & Building Information for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 233
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,200, the tax amount paid for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,879.

When was 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 08/04/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2003 $1

Title Documents for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2003 - D
08/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,879
Current property tax $5,367
Market value $235,200
Assessed value $235,200

Assessment History for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,900 $208,900 24.9965 $5,222 +8.99%
2024 $176,100 $163,800 29.25 $4,791 -7.79%
2023 $163,800 $163,800 31.72 $5,196 +8.94%
2022 $135,300 $135,300 35.25 $4,769 -1.62%
2021 $135,300 $135,300 35.83 $4,848 +8.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Ladue Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 3.90
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 3.90
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 3.90
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 3.90
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 4.22

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 3.90
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.35
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.84
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.99
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 7.05

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 3.90
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.35