Monroe County  »  14420  »  Euler Rd  »  1266 Euler Rd

1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1266 Euler Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 114.20-1-7.150

Sales & Tax Overview for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $97,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,982

Lot & Building Information for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,627
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,800, the tax amount paid for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $4,494.

When was 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 06/27/2013 for $97,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $97,900

Title Documents for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,494
Current property tax $3,982
Market value $179,800
Assessed value $179,800

Assessment History for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,100 $165,100 24.9965 $4,127 +1.21%
2024 $149,900 $139,400 29.25 $4,077 -7.79%
2023 $139,400 $139,400 31.72 $4,422 +7.49%
2022 $116,700 $116,700 35.25 $4,114 -1.62%
2021 $116,700 $116,700 35.83 $4,181 +12.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1266 Euler Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.14
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.14
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.27
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.38
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.38

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.27
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 4.50
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.83
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.45
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.74

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.46
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 4.50