Monroe County  »  14420  »  Reed Rd  »  1510 Reed Rd

1510 Reed Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

1510 Reed Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1510 Reed Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1510 Reed Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 128.20-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

Sale date 02/11/2011
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87

Lot & Building Information for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 3.45
Lot dimensions 621 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 621
Depth 218
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

What is the market value of 1510 Reed Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

The current market value is $15,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2011 $15,000
05/04/2007 $22,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2011 - D
02/11/2011 - R
Deed
05/04/2007 - D
05/04/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $387
Current property tax $87
Market value $15,500
Assessed value $15,500

Assessment History for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,800 $13,800 24.9965 $345 -2.54%
2024 $13,000 $12,100 29.25 $354 -7.79%
2023 $12,100 $12,100 31.72 $384 -10.01%
2022 $12,100 $12,100 35.25 $427 -1.62%
2021 $12,100 $12,100 35.83 $434 -3.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1510 Reed Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.43
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.43
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 4.91
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 4.91
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 4.91

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 4.91
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.25
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.35
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.47
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.78

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 4.91
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.25