Monroe County  »  14580  »  North Ave  »  195 North Ave

195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 North Avenue, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.60-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 North Avenue, Webster

Sale date 12/08/1995
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,164

Lot & Building Information for 195 North Avenue, Webster

Building sqft 9,600
Total sqft 28,100
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.75
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%

Other Property Data for 195 North Avenue, Webster

• • Improvements for 195 North Avenue, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 North Avenue, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580?

195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,666,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 North Avenue, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 North Avenue, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1995 $400,000

Title Documents for 195 North Avenue, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/1995 - D
12/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 North Avenue, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 195 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,164
Market value $1,666,700
Assessed value $800,000

Assessment History for 195 North Avenue, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 North Avenue, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,538,500 $800,000 33.9549 $27,164 +19.90%
2024 $1,379,300 $800,000 28.32 $22,656 -9.00%
2023 $1,250,000 $800,000 31.12 $24,896 -9.64%
2022 $1,111,100 $800,000 34.44 $27,552 -0.63%
2021 $1,081,100 $800,000 34.66 $27,728 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 North Avenue, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 North Avenue, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 North Avenue, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 195 North Avenue, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Donovan St, Webster 960 06/07/2017 $75,000
152 Donovan St, Webster 1,640 11/20/2007 $80,000
160 Donovan St, Webster
164 Donovan St, Webster 1,034 04/05/2002 $51,000
57 Donovan St, Webster 2,310 01/31/2023 $350,000
174 Donovan St, Webster 1,010 08/15/1996 $50,000
30 Orchard St, Webster 3,978
11 Orchard St, Webster 12,100
34 May St, Webster 10,117 07/30/2018 $320,000
15 Orchard St, Webster 4,064 06/08/1994 $1
136 Donovan St, Webster 918 10/28/1997 $40,000
140 Donovan St, Webster 1,068