Monroe County  »  14580  »  Barrett Dr  »  60 Barrett Dr

60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Barrett Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.90-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

Sale date 07/28/2005
Sale price $461,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,942

Lot & Building Information for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

Building sqft 3,735
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 120
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,735 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $487,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2005 $461,000

Title Documents for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,942
Market value $487,300
Assessed value $233,900

Assessment History for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,800 $233,900 33.9549 $7,942 +19.90%
2024 $403,300 $233,900 28.32 $6,624 -9.00%
2023 $365,500 $233,900 31.12 $7,279 -9.64%
2022 $324,900 $233,900 34.44 $8,056 -0.63%
2021 $316,100 $233,900 34.66 $8,107 +110.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 60 Barrett Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 W Main St, Webster 2,114
40 Barrett Dr, Webster 2,706 02/14/2003 $145,000
59 W Main St, Webster 3,204 08/25/2014 $200,000
174 Donovan St, Webster 1,010 08/15/1996 $50,000
75 W Main St, Webster 10,408
185 W Main St, Webster 18,589 08/17/2022
137 Donovan St, Webster 2,579
87 W Main St, Webster 2,164 09/04/2015 $185,000
205 North Ave, Webster 17,020 06/11/1996 $475,000
70 Barrett Dr, Webster 6,727 03/11/2021 $765,000
175 Donovan St, Webster 08/18/2023 $500,000