Monroe County  »  14580  »  W Main St  »  191 W Main St

191 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 West Main Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.90-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 West Main Street, Webster

Sale date 11/15/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,069

Lot & Building Information for 191 West Main Street, Webster

Building sqft 6,216
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 174
Depth 184
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 191 West Main Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 191 West Main Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 West Main Street, Webster

How many square feet does 191 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 191 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 6,216 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 191 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580?

191 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $924,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 West Main Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 West Main Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2001 $1
02/05/2001 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 West Main Street, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 191 West Main Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Deed
11/15/2001 - D
11/19/2001 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
02/05/2001 - D
02/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 West Main Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 191 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,069
Market value $924,600
Assessed value $443,800

Assessment History for 191 West Main Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 West Main Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,500 $443,800 33.9549 $15,069 +19.90%
2024 $765,200 $443,800 28.32 $12,568 -9.00%
2023 $693,400 $443,800 31.12 $13,811 -9.64%
2022 $616,400 $443,800 34.44 $15,284 -0.63%
2021 $599,700 $443,800 34.66 $15,382 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 West Main Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 West Main Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 West Main Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 191 West Main Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 North Ave, Webster 1,032 09/24/2012 $10
45 W Main St, Webster 2,080
53 W Main St, Webster 5,136 09/10/2013 $1
159 W Main St, Webster 2,440 04/27/2011 $1
59 W Main St, Webster 3,204 08/25/2014 $200,000
57 W Main St, Webster 850
169 W Main St, Webster 1,350 07/18/2018 $100,000
185 W Main St, Webster 18,589 08/17/2022
75 W Main St, Webster 10,408
131 W Main St, Webster 6,632 04/06/2006 $1
175 Donovan St, Webster 08/18/2023 $500,000