Monroe County  »  14580  »  North Ave  »  82 North Ave

82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 North Avenue, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.90-1-38.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 North Avenue, Webster

Sale date 08/28/1995
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,367

Lot & Building Information for 82 North Avenue, Webster

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 175
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 82 North Avenue, Webster

• • Improvements for 82 North Avenue, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 North Avenue, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580?

82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $267,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 North Avenue, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 North Avenue, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1995 $120,000

Title Documents for 82 North Avenue, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/1995 - D
08/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 North Avenue, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 82 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,367
Market value $267,900
Assessed value $128,600

Assessment History for 82 North Avenue, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 North Avenue, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,300 $128,600 33.9549 $4,367 +19.90%
2024 $221,700 $128,600 28.32 $3,642 -9.00%
2023 $200,900 $128,600 31.12 $4,002 -9.64%
2022 $178,600 $128,600 34.44 $4,429 -0.63%
2021 $173,800 $128,600 34.66 $4,457 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 North Avenue, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 North Avenue, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 North Avenue, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 82 North Avenue, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,104 02/19/2021
21 Reynolds Rd, Webster 848
86 North Ave, Webster 1,032 09/24/2012 $10
53 W Main St, Webster 5,136 09/10/2013 $1
45 W Main St, Webster 2,080
57 W Main St, Webster 850
11 Reynolds Rd, Webster 848 07/30/2019 $111,000
7 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,721 02/01/2011 $1
13 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,104 05/29/1996 $72,000
17 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,104 09/26/2013 $70,000
19 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,104 07/07/2014 $89,000
182 W Main St, Webster 3,135 05/16/2024 $1