Monroe County  »  14580  »  North Ave  »  55 North Ave

55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 North Avenue, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.100-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 North Avenue, Webster

Sale date 01/03/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,118

Lot & Building Information for 55 North Avenue, Webster

Building sqft 2,750
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 129 ft X 238 ft
Frontage 129
Depth 238
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 55 North Avenue, Webster

• • Improvements for 55 North Avenue, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 North Avenue, Webster

How many square feet does 55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580?

55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $866,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 North Avenue, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 North Avenue, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2005 $1
05/05/1993 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 North Avenue, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 North Avenue, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2005 - D
04/06/2005 - R
Deed
05/05/1993 - D
05/07/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 North Avenue, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 55 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,118
Market value $866,300
Assessed value $415,800

Assessment History for 55 North Avenue, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 North Avenue, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $799,600 $415,800 33.9549 $14,118 +19.90%
2024 $716,900 $415,800 28.32 $11,775 -9.00%
2023 $649,700 $415,800 31.12 $12,940 -9.64%
2022 $577,500 $415,800 34.44 $14,320 -0.63%
2021 $561,900 $415,800 34.66 $14,412 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 North Avenue, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 North Avenue, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 North Avenue, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 55 North Avenue, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 Kircher Park, Webster 996 11/30/2007 $86,113
26 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,080 01/27/2003 $90,000
141 Kircher Park, Webster 1,716 10/03/2007 $92,500
70 Kircher Park, Webster 1,144 04/22/2004 $94,900
67 North Ave, Webster 1,744 10/16/2008 $1
91 North Ave, Webster 2,311 04/28/2007 $1
83 North Ave, Webster 1,704
58 Kircher Park, Webster 1,944
147 Kircher Park, Webster 1,144 03/20/2017 $57,500
52 Kircher Park, Webster 1,276 11/15/2018 $136,200