Monroe County  »  14580  »  Baker St  »  91 Baker St

91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Baker Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.100-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Baker Street, Webster

Sale date 12/01/2017
Sale price $117,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,131

Lot & Building Information for 91 Baker Street, Webster

Building sqft 1,707
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 165
Year built 1883
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Baker Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 91 Baker Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Baker Street, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580?

91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1883 and has a total of 1,707 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,200, the tax amount paid for 91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,130.

When was 91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/01/2017 for $117,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Baker Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Baker Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2017 $117,500
04/29/2005 $104,500
05/12/1993 $66,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Baker Street, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Baker Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
04/29/2005 - D
05/03/2005 - R
Deed
05/12/1993 - D
05/12/1993 - R
Deed
11/17/1992 - D
01/13/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Baker Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Baker Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,131
Market value $192,100
Assessed value $92,200

Assessment History for 91 Baker Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Baker Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,300 $92,200 33.9549 $3,131 +19.90%
2024 $159,000 $92,200 28.32 $2,611 -9.00%
2023 $144,100 $92,200 31.12 $2,869 -9.64%
2022 $128,100 $92,200 34.44 $3,175 -0.63%
2021 $124,600 $92,200 34.66 $3,196 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Baker Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Baker Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.33
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.06
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.06
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.21
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.33
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.66
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.21
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.21
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.62

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.33
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.21
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.21