Monroe County  »  14580  »  E Main St  »  27 E Main St

27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 East Main Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.100-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 East Main Street, Webster

Sale date 12/09/1997
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,080

Lot & Building Information for 27 East Main Street, Webster

Building sqft 2,101
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 85
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 27 East Main Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 27 East Main Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 East Main Street, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,101 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580?

27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $311,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 East Main Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 East Main Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1997 $195,000

Title Documents for 27 East Main Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/1997 - D
12/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 East Main Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 27 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,080
Market value $311,700
Assessed value $149,600

Assessment History for 27 East Main Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 East Main Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,700 $149,600 33.9549 $5,080 +19.90%
2024 $257,900 $149,600 28.32 $4,237 -9.00%
2023 $233,800 $149,600 31.12 $4,656 -9.64%
2022 $207,800 $149,600 34.44 $5,152 -0.63%
2021 $202,200 $149,600 34.66 $5,185 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 East Main Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 East Main Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 East Main Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 27 East Main Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 E Main St, Webster 5,318 12/20/2019 $180,000
54 Curtice Park, Webster 2,776 05/02/2022 $1
116 Judson St, Webster 1,704 09/19/2003 $130,000
183 E Main St, Webster 4,419 09/10/2019 $225,000
223 E Main St, Webster 1,538 09/02/2016 $114,900
10 Lapham Park, Webster 2,538 09/01/2015 $1
193 E Main St, Webster 1,689 09/01/2017 $165,000
34 Curtice Park, Webster 1,952
55 Curtice Park, Webster 1,258 03/30/2018 $135,000