Monroe County  »  14580  »  E Main St  »  77 E Main St

77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 East Main Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.100-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 East Main Street, Webster

Sale date 11/19/2012
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,054

Lot & Building Information for 77 East Main Street, Webster

Building sqft 3,698
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.89
Lot dimensions 184 ft X 194 ft
Frontage 184
Depth 194
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 77 East Main Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 77 East Main Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 East Main Street, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580?

77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $739,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 East Main Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 East Main Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2012 $250,000
05/30/2008 $380,000
05/30/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 East Main Street, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 East Main Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2012 - D
11/20/2012 - R
Deed
05/30/2008 - D
06/04/2008 - R
Deed
05/30/2008 - D
06/04/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 East Main Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 77 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,054
Market value $739,600
Assessed value $355,000

Assessment History for 77 East Main Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 East Main Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $682,700 $355,000 33.9549 $12,054 +19.90%
2024 $612,100 $355,000 28.32 $10,054 -9.00%
2023 $554,700 $355,000 31.12 $11,048 -9.64%
2022 $493,100 $355,000 34.44 $12,226 -0.63%
2021 $479,700 $355,000 34.66 $12,304 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 East Main Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 East Main Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 East Main Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 77 East Main Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 E Main St, Webster 1,644 01/17/2019 $1
48 Dunning Ave, Webster 1,792 07/06/1998 $98,000
55 E Main St, Webster 7,561 12/07/2007 $300,000
45 E Main St, Webster 2,240 01/19/2024 $375,000
33-35 Curtice Park, Webster 2,563 09/04/2008 $170,000
54 Curtice Park, Webster 2,776 05/02/2022 $1
95 E Main St, Webster 1,840
106 Judson St, Webster 1,943 12/04/2023 $349,999
55 Curtice Park, Webster 1,258 03/30/2018 $135,000
81 E Main St, Webster 3,937 12/31/2021
111 Curtice Park, Webster 1,838 07/15/2021 $215,000