Monroe County  »  14580  »  Park Ave  »  63 Park Ave

63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Park Avenue, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.140-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Park Avenue, Webster

Sale date 01/09/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,679

Lot & Building Information for 63 Park Avenue, Webster

Building sqft 2,668
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 139
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Park Avenue, Webster

• • Improvements for 63 Park Avenue, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Park Avenue, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580?

63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,800, the tax amount paid for 63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,678.

When was 63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/09/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Park Avenue, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Park Avenue, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2017 $1

Title Documents for 63 Park Avenue, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2017 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Park Avenue, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Park Avenue, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,679
Market value $287,100
Assessed value $137,800

Assessment History for 63 Park Avenue, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Park Avenue, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,000 $137,800 33.9549 $4,679 +19.90%
2024 $237,600 $137,800 28.32 $3,902 -9.00%
2023 $215,300 $137,800 31.12 $4,288 -9.64%
2022 $191,400 $137,800 34.44 $4,746 -0.63%
2021 $186,200 $137,800 34.66 $4,776 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Park Avenue, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Park Avenue, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.51
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.76
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.76
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.29
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.22
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.51
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.29
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.29
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.75

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.51
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.29
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.29
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.75