205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 205 Judson Street, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.140-2-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Judson Street, Webster
| Sale date | 08/01/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,461 |
Lot & Building Information for 205 Judson Street, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,759 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 191 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 191 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 205 Judson Street, Webster
- • Improvements for 205 Judson Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 205 Judson Street, Webster
205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,759 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,200, the tax amount paid for 205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,692.
When was 205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/01/2007 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 205 Judson Street, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Judson Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2007 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 205 Judson Street, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 205 Judson Street, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 205 Judson Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,693 |
| Current property tax | $4,461 |
| Market value | $287,900 |
| Assessed value | $138,200 |
Assessment History for 205 Judson Street, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Judson Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,800 | $138,200 | 33.9549 | $4,693 | +19.90% |
| 2024 | $238,300 | $138,200 | 28.32 | $3,914 | -9.00% |
| 2023 | $215,900 | $138,200 | 31.12 | $4,301 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $191,900 | $138,200 | 34.44 | $4,760 | -0.63% |
| 2021 | $186,800 | $138,200 | 34.66 | $4,790 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Judson Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Judson Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 508 | 0.53 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 | |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.59 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 0.50 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 2.04 |
Nearest high schools