Monroe County  »  14580  »  South Ave  »  150 South Ave

150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 South Avenue, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.140-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 South Avenue, Webster

Sale date 07/18/2003
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,056

Lot & Building Information for 150 South Avenue, Webster

Building sqft 1,578
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 168
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 150 South Avenue, Webster

• • Improvements for 150 South Avenue, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 South Avenue, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580?

150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,000, the tax amount paid for 150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,055.

When was 150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/18/2003 for $90,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 South Avenue, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 South Avenue, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2003 $90,000
09/23/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 South Avenue, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 South Avenue, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2003 - D
07/21/2003 - R
Deed
09/23/1997 - D
12/29/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 South Avenue, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 150 South Avenue, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,056
Market value $187,500
Assessed value $90,000

Assessment History for 150 South Avenue, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 South Avenue, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,100 $90,000 33.9549 $3,056 +19.90%
2024 $155,200 $90,000 28.32 $2,549 -9.00%
2023 $140,600 $90,000 31.12 $2,801 -9.64%
2022 $125,000 $90,000 34.44 $3,100 -0.63%
2021 $121,600 $90,000 34.66 $3,119 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 South Avenue, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 South Avenue, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.62
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.73
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.73
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.32
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.09
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.62
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.32
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.32
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.79

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.62
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.32
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.32
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.79
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.90

Neighbors for 150 South Avenue, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 150 South Avenue, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Meadow Dr, Webster 1,596 05/14/1993 $89,000
13 Fuller Ave, Webster 1,204 10/26/2022 $221,500
236 Dunning Ave, Webster 1,662 03/21/2016 $156,000
55 Fuller Ave, Webster 1,350 06/21/2022 $260,000
37 Fuller Ave, Webster 1,648
240 Dunning Ave, Webster 1,368 07/01/2024 $280,000
160 South Ave, Webster 1,368 05/31/2012 $134,000
140 South Ave, Webster 1,654 10/23/2013 $1
31 Fuller Ave, Webster 1,123 09/02/1999 $1
207 London Rd, Webster 1,832
10 Clover Dr, Webster 1,666 01/23/2017 $155,000
47 Fuller Ave, Webster 2,076 10/08/2002 $115,000
59 Fuller Ave, Webster 1,536 10/04/2017 $187,000
25 Fuller Ave, Webster 1,236 01/23/1998 $93,000
232 Dunning Ave, Webster 1,707 04/19/2024
43 Fuller Ave, Webster 1,850 11/27/2019 $173,000
6 Meadow Dr, Webster 1,596 11/23/2020 $196,000
156 South Ave, Webster 2,332
170 South Ave, Webster 2,307 07/17/2024 $225,000
5 Meadow Dr, Webster 2,142 05/15/2018 $1