43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Mohawk Street, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.170-1-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
| Sale date | 10/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $165,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,445 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 66 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 66 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
- • Improvements for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,445 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $78,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,648.
When was 43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/01/2021 for $165,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,648 |
| Market value | $162,500 |
| Assessed value | $78,000 |
Assessment History for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150,000 | $78,000 | 33.9549 | $2,648 | +19.90% |
| 2024 | $134,500 | $78,000 | 28.32 | $2,209 | -9.00% |
| 2023 | $121,900 | $78,000 | 31.12 | $2,427 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $108,300 | $78,000 | 34.44 | $2,686 | -0.63% |
| 2021 | $105,400 | $78,000 | 34.66 | $2,703 | +0.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Mohawk Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 508 | 0.70 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.06 | |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.61 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 0.45 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.99 |
Nearest high schools