Monroe County  »  14580  »  Wood St  »  148 Wood St

148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Wood Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.170-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Wood Street, Webster

Current property tax $1,574

Lot & Building Information for 148 Wood Street, Webster

Building sqft 1,950
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 233
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 148 Wood Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 148 Wood Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Wood Street, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580?

148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,400, the tax amount paid for 148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,869.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Wood Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Wood Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Wood Street, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 148 Wood Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Wood Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,869
Current property tax $1,574
Market value $298,800
Assessed value $143,400

Assessment History for 148 Wood Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Wood Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,800 $143,400 33.9549 $4,869 +19.90%
2024 $247,200 $143,400 28.32 $4,061 -9.00%
2023 $224,100 $143,400 31.12 $4,463 -9.64%
2022 $199,200 $143,400 34.44 $4,939 -0.63%
2021 $193,800 $143,400 34.66 $4,970 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Wood Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Wood Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.78
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.78
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.92
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.45
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.31
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.92
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.45
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.45
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.86

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.92
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.45
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.45
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.79