Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lincolnshire Rd  »  38 Lincolnshire Rd

38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.180-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

Sale date 09/30/2022
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,642

Lot & Building Information for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,962
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 165
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580?

38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,700, the tax amount paid for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,641.

When was 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/30/2022 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2022 $240,000

Title Documents for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,642
Market value $284,800
Assessed value $136,700

Assessment History for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,900 $136,700 33.9549 $4,642 +19.90%
2024 $235,700 $136,700 28.32 $3,871 -9.00%
2023 $213,600 $136,700 31.12 $4,254 -9.64%
2022 $189,900 $136,700 34.44 $4,708 -0.63%
2021 $184,700 $136,700 34.66 $4,738 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.47
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.47
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.98
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.66
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.41
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.98
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.66
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.66
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.13

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.98
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.66
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.66
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.08
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.13

Neighbors for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 38 Lincolnshire Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Pontiac St, Webster 1,010 08/18/2023 $1
136 Iroquois St, Webster 875 10/23/2021 $135,500
140 Iroquois St, Webster 946 06/01/2012 $89,000
26 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,420 03/15/2013 $127,500
34 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,600
24 Pontiac St, Webster 1,204 10/22/2020 $138,000
28 Seneca St, Webster 1,099 09/11/2024 $235,000
210 Iroquois St, Webster 1,214
18 Seneca St, Webster 1,497 08/06/2003 $88,000
65 Mohawk St, Webster 1,301 06/22/2015 $1
22 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,684 08/06/2021 $235,000
204 Iroquois St, Webster 1,019 07/11/2023 $200,000
36 Pontiac St, Webster 1,291 10/10/2017 $129,000
14 Pontiac St, Webster 975 10/09/2013 $98,000
128 Iroquois St, Webster 1,389 09/25/2015 $104,000
124 Iroquois St, Webster 1,017 06/11/2008 $97,500
30 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,824 05/17/2001 $130,000
120 Iroquois St, Webster 825 01/13/1995 $54,000
110 Iroquois St, Webster 1,025 06/28/2017 $109,900
30 Pontiac St, Webster 1,224 02/03/2015 $76,000