Monroe County  »  14580  »  Maryvale Dr  »  17 Maryvale Dr

17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.180-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

Current property tax $3,701

Lot & Building Information for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,949
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 181
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,600, the tax amount paid for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,366.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,367
Current property tax $3,701
Market value $267,900
Assessed value $128,600

Assessment History for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,300 $128,600 33.9549 $4,367 +19.90%
2024 $221,700 $128,600 28.32 $3,642 -9.00%
2023 $200,900 $128,600 31.12 $4,002 -9.64%
2022 $178,600 $128,600 34.44 $4,429 -0.63%
2021 $173,800 $128,600 34.66 $4,457 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.45
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.45
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.87
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.61
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.37
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.87
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.61
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.61
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.08

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.87
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.61
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.61
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.08
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.18

Neighbors for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 17 Maryvale Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Pontiac St, Webster 1,029 09/27/2013 $60,000
250 Curtice Park, Webster 2,184
18 Maryvale Dr, Webster 1,368 09/07/2000 $108,000
20 Maryvale Dr, Webster 1,724
90 Pontiac St, Webster 1,177 10/12/2023 $190,000
55 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,656 02/01/2016 $148,000
70 Pontiac St, Webster 1,207
80 Pontiac St, Webster 1,050 08/08/2007 $74,000
21 Maryvale Dr, Webster 1,540 06/08/2018 $157,000
254 Curtice Park, Webster 2,102 03/26/2024 $1
74 Pontiac St, Webster 1,158 01/11/2024
53 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,915 12/21/2021
59 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,536 08/17/2000 $1
19 Maryvale Dr, Webster 1,596 07/19/2017 $165,000
16 Maryvale Dr, Webster 1,801 07/08/2015 $160,000
23 Maryvale Dr, Webster 2,014 09/20/2023 $285,000
51 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,320 02/01/2012 $1
66 Pontiac St, Webster 940 12/16/1999 $67,000
61 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,401 06/24/2022 $206,300
57 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster 1,992