Monroe County  »  14580  »  State Rd  »  1305 State Rd

1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1305 State Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 95.60-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1305 State Road, Webster

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1305 State Road, Webster

Building sqft 5,098
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 285 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 285
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1305 State Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1305 State Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1305 State Road, Webster

How many square feet does 1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 5,098 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $810,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1305 State Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1305 State Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1305 State Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1305 State Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1305 State Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,212
Current property tax $0
Market value $810,600
Assessed value $389,100

Assessment History for 1305 State Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1305 State Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,300 $389,100 33.9549 $13,212 +19.90%
2024 $670,900 $389,100 28.32 $11,019 -9.00%
2023 $608,000 $389,100 31.12 $12,109 +22.55%
2022 $398,500 $286,900 34.44 $9,881 -0.63%
2021 $387,700 $286,900 34.66 $9,944 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1305 State Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1305 State Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1305 State Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1305 State Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Kathrene CT, Webster 1,704 10/01/2020 $203,150
19 Kathrene CT, Webster 1,350 05/13/2014 $1
27 Kathrene CT, Webster 1,587 03/16/2023 $307,000
1264 State Rd, Webster 925 06/25/2002 $72,000
1262 State Rd, Webster 1,202 08/16/2016 $99,900
24 South Ave, Webster 3,330 08/28/1995 $130,000
3 Kathrene CT, Webster 1,592
1130 Webster Rd, Webster 9,765
230 Iroquois St, Webster 819 12/12/2007 $87,000
218 Iroquois St, Webster 1,284 07/10/2009 $50,000
7 Kathrene CT, Webster 1,416 01/17/2025 $306,000