Monroe County  »  14580  »  W Main St  »  27 W Main St

27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 West Main Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.470-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 West Main Street, Webster

Sale date 06/02/2005
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,806

Lot & Building Information for 27 West Main Street, Webster

Building sqft 2,392
Building class Bar (425)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 47 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 47
Depth 94
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 27 West Main Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 27 West Main Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 West Main Street, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bar (425) located at 27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580?

27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $356,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 West Main Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 West Main Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2005 $155,000

Title Documents for 27 West Main Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2005 - D
06/02/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 West Main Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 27 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,806
Market value $356,300
Assessed value $171,000

Assessment History for 27 West Main Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 West Main Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,800 $171,000 33.9549 $5,806 +19.90%
2024 $294,800 $171,000 28.32 $4,843 -9.00%
2023 $267,200 $171,000 31.12 $5,322 -9.64%
2022 $237,500 $171,000 34.44 $5,889 -0.63%
2021 $231,100 $171,000 34.66 $5,927 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 West Main Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 West Main Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 West Main Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 27 West Main Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 South Ave, Webster 2,088 12/27/2010 $150,000
34 Corning Park, Webster 1,668 01/19/2017 $169,900
92 Hefner Dr, Webster 1,750
7 South Ave, Webster 3,168 09/26/2024
28 Kathrene CT, Webster 1,792 10/29/1993 $114,000
9 South Ave, Webster 1,428 02/26/2025
50 Corning Park, Webster 3,225 12/15/1997 $143,693
54 W Main St, Webster 1,984 12/23/2008 $1
39 Lapham Park, Webster 2,196 10/24/2007 $166,000