Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lake Rd  »  1820 Lake Rd

1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1820 Lake Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 37.30-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 1820 Lake Road, Webster

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $27,912

Lot & Building Information for 1820 Lake Road, Webster

Building sqft 5,169
Total sqft 6,363
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 3.1
Lot dimensions 420 ft X 200 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 420
Depth 200
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1820 Lake Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1820 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1820 Lake Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1920 and has a total of 5,169 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $925,001, the tax amount paid for 1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $27,911.

When was 1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/25/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1820 Lake Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1820 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $1
11/17/2023 $955,000
10/06/2020 $788,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1820 Lake Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1820 Lake Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/17/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed
10/06/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
12/06/2001 - D
12/07/2001 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1820 Lake Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1820 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,912
Market value $1,927,100
Assessed value $925,001

Assessment History for 1820 Lake Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1820 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,346,200 $700,000 30.1748 $21,122 +12.30%
2024 $1,206,900 $700,000 26.87 $18,809 -8.98%
2023 $1,093,800 $700,000 29.52 $20,664 -10.08%
2022 $972,222 $700,000 32.83 $22,981 -13.86%
2021 $1,091,900 $808,000 33.02 $26,680 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1820 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1820 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 2.55
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 2.55
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 4.46
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 4.69
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 4.69

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 4.46
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 4.69
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 4.72
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 4.82
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 4.82

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 4.46
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 4.69
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 4.72
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 4.82