Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lake Rd  »  885 Lake Rd

885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 885 Lake Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 49.30-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 885 Lake Road, Webster

Sale date 06/08/2004
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 885 Lake Road, Webster

Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 88.38
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 885 Lake Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 885 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 885 Lake Road, Webster

What is the assessed value of 885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,800, the tax amount paid for 885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,770.

When was 885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/08/2004 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 885 Lake Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 885 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2004 $800,000

Title Documents for 885 Lake Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2004 - D
06/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 885 Lake Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 885 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,771
Current property tax $0
Market value $674,600
Assessed value $323,800

Assessment History for 885 Lake Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 885 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,700 $323,800 30.1748 $9,771 +12.30%
2024 $558,300 $323,800 26.87 $8,701 -8.98%
2023 $505,900 $323,800 29.52 $9,559 -10.08%
2022 $449,700 $323,800 32.83 $10,630 -0.58%
2021 $437,600 $323,800 33.02 $10,692 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 885 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 885 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 885 Lake Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 885 Lake Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1125 Ohstrom Park, Webster 3,050 03/10/2021
1103 Ohstrom Park, Webster 3,216 09/24/1996 $60,000
403 Whiting Rd, Webster
583 Lake Rd, Webster 1,246
589 Lake Rd, Webster 716 08/08/2014 $90,000
848 Lake Rd, Webster 1,905 03/30/2015 $229,000
1115 Ohstrom Park, Webster 2,784
1107 Ohstrom Park, Webster 3,339 06/18/2021 $373,000
411 Hobsons Choice Rd, Webster 2,809 06/30/2003 $218,000
927 Lake Rd, Webster
350 Whiting Rd, Webster 3,136
401 Stony Creek Run, Webster 1,352 04/24/2020
445 Pellett Rd, Webster 1,848 02/26/1999 $1