Monroe County  »  14580  »  Severn Rdg  »  1182 Severn Rdg

1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 49.200-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

Current property tax $4,711

Lot & Building Information for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

Building sqft 2,356
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 316 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 316
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

• • Improvements for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580?

1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,200, the tax amount paid for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,377.

When was 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/01/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/1995 - D
08/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,377
Current property tax $4,711
Market value $371,300
Assessed value $178,200

Assessment History for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,700 $178,200 30.1748 $5,377 +12.30%
2024 $307,200 $178,200 26.87 $4,788 -8.98%
2023 $278,400 $178,200 29.52 $5,260 -10.08%
2022 $247,500 $178,200 32.83 $5,850 -0.58%
2021 $240,800 $178,200 33.02 $5,884 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1182 Severn Rdg, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.09
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.31
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.31
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.43
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.09
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.31
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.70
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.70
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.20

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.09
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.31
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.70
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.70