Monroe County  »  14580  »  Southshore Pl  »  205 Southshore Pl

205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Southshore Place, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 50.10-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Southshore Place, Webster

Sale date 05/24/1996
Sale price $237,765
Arm's length
Property tax $8,883

Lot & Building Information for 205 Southshore Place, Webster

Building sqft 3,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 202 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 202
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Southshore Place, Webster

• • Improvements for 205 Southshore Place, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Southshore Place, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580?

205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,400, the tax amount paid for 205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,883.

When was 205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 05/24/1996 for $237,765.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Southshore Place, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Southshore Place, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/1996 $237,765
02/28/1996 $41,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Southshore Place, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 205 Southshore Place, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/1996 - D
05/28/1996 - R
Deed
02/28/1996 - D
02/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Southshore Place, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Southshore Place, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,883
Market value $613,300
Assessed value $294,400

Assessment History for 205 Southshore Place, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Southshore Place, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,200 $294,400 30.1748 $8,883 +12.30%
2024 $507,600 $294,400 26.87 $7,911 -8.98%
2023 $460,000 $294,400 29.52 $8,691 -10.08%
2022 $408,900 $294,400 32.83 $9,665 -0.58%
2021 $397,800 $294,400 33.02 $9,721 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Southshore Place, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Southshore Place, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.86
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.86
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.04
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.27
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.04
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.27
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.61
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.61
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.02

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.04
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.27
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.61
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.61