Monroe County  »  14580  »  Phillips Rd  »  226 Phillips Rd

226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 Phillips Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 50.20-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 Phillips Road, Webster

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 226 Phillips Road, Webster

Building sqft 8,423
Total sqft 28,687
Building class Sewage Treatment and Water Pollution Control (853)
Acreage 37.7
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 226 Phillips Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 226 Phillips Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 Phillips Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580?

226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1967 and has a total of 8,423 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,447,900, the tax amount paid for 226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $858,409.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 Phillips Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 Phillips Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 226 Phillips Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 226 Phillips Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 226 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $858,410
Current property tax $0
Market value $59,266,500
Assessed value $28,447,900

Assessment History for 226 Phillips Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 Phillips Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,707,500 $28,447,900 30.1748 $858,410 +12.30%
2024 $49,048,100 $28,447,900 26.87 $764,395 -8.98%
2023 $44,449,800 $28,447,900 29.52 $839,782 -10.08%
2022 $39,511,000 $28,447,900 32.83 $933,945 -0.58%
2021 $38,443,100 $28,447,900 33.02 $939,350 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 226 Phillips Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 226 Phillips Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.22
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.22
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.86
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.86
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.05
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.05
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.14

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.86
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.05
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.05