Monroe County  »  14580  »  Sage Brook Way  »  1280 Sage Brook Way

1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 50.30-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

Current property tax $7,240

Lot & Building Information for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

Building sqft 2,611
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 224 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 224
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

• • Improvements for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580?

1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,611 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,000, the tax amount paid for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,905.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,906
Current property tax $7,240
Market value $545,800
Assessed value $262,000

Assessment History for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,800 $262,000 30.1748 $7,906 +12.30%
2024 $451,700 $262,000 26.87 $7,040 -8.98%
2023 $409,400 $262,000 29.52 $7,734 -10.08%
2022 $363,900 $262,000 32.83 $8,601 -0.58%
2021 $354,100 $262,000 33.02 $8,651 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1280 Sage Brook Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.43
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.44
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.44
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.67
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.43
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.67
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.96
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.96
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.33

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.43
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.67
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.96
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.96