1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 50.40-4-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
| Sale date | 01/07/1994 |
| Sale price | $130,450 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,975 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
- • Improvements for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,975 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $252,800, the tax amount paid for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,628.
When was 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/07/1994 for $130,450.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/1994 | $130,450 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,628 |
| Market value | $526,700 |
| Assessed value | $252,800 |
Assessment History for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482,700 | $251,000 | 30.1748 | $7,574 | +26.74% |
| 2024 | $383,400 | $222,400 | 26.87 | $5,976 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $347,500 | $222,400 | 29.52 | $6,565 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $308,900 | $222,400 | 32.83 | $7,301 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $300,500 | $222,400 | 33.02 | $7,344 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1437 Briarfield Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 446 | 0.58 |
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 2.08 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 2.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 2.08 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 2.42 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 2.42 |