Monroe County  »  14580  »  Fallen Leaf Ter  »  1475 Fallen Leaf Ter

1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 50.40-4-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

Sale date 05/12/2023
Sale price $395,117
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,239

Lot & Building Information for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

Building sqft 1,868
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 238 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 238
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

• • Improvements for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580?

1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,500, the tax amount paid for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,200.

When was 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 05/12/2023 for $395,117.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2023 $395,117
10/28/2019 $249,900
09/11/2009 $191,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Deed
10/28/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed
09/11/2009 - D
09/11/2009 - R
Deed
07/01/1994 - D
07/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,201
Current property tax $5,239
Market value $428,100
Assessed value $205,500

Assessment History for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,192 $205,500 30.1748 $6,201 +33.71%
2024 $297,600 $172,600 26.87 $4,638 -8.98%
2023 $269,700 $172,600 29.52 $5,095 -10.08%
2022 $239,700 $172,600 32.83 $5,666 -0.58%
2021 $233,200 $172,600 33.02 $5,699 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1475 Fallen Leaf Terrace, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 0.48
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 0.48
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.16
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.37
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.16
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.37
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.43
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.47
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.47

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.16
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.37
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.43
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.47