Monroe County  »  14580  »  Basket Rd  »  440 Basket Rd

440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Basket Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 51.30-1-46.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Basket Road, Webster

Sale date 12/15/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,951

Lot & Building Information for 440 Basket Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,830
Building class Horse Farms (117)
Acreage 9.34
Frontage 150
Year built 1892
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 440 Basket Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 440 Basket Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Basket Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580?

440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1892 and has a total of 2,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,800, the tax amount paid for 440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $10,796.

When was 440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/15/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Basket Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Basket Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2000 $1

Title Documents for 440 Basket Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2000 - D
12/15/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Basket Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,797
Current property tax $8,951
Market value $745,400
Assessed value $357,800

Assessment History for 440 Basket Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Basket Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $688,100 $357,800 30.1748 $10,797 +12.30%
2024 $616,900 $357,800 26.87 $9,614 -8.98%
2023 $559,100 $357,800 29.52 $10,562 -10.08%
2022 $496,900 $357,800 32.83 $11,747 -0.58%
2021 $483,500 $357,800 33.02 $11,815 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Basket Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 Basket Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.11
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.11
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.04
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.28
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.42

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.04
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.28
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.42
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.42
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.46

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.04
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.28
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.42
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.42