Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lakeview Ter  »  485 Lakeview Ter

485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.70-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

Sale date 12/07/2000
Sale price $121,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,218

Lot & Building Information for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

Building sqft 1,929
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 198 ft X 174 ft
Frontage 198
Depth 174
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

• • Improvements for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580?

485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,929 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,700, the tax amount paid for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,883.

When was 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/07/2000 for $121,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2000 $121,000
07/17/1996 $112,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Deed
07/17/1996 - D
07/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,883
Current property tax $3,218
Market value $268,100
Assessed value $128,700

Assessment History for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,500 $128,700 30.1748 $3,883 +12.30%
2024 $221,900 $128,700 26.87 $3,458 -8.98%
2023 $201,100 $128,700 29.52 $3,799 -10.08%
2022 $178,800 $128,700 32.83 $4,225 -0.58%
2021 $173,900 $128,700 33.02 $4,250 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.33
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.33
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 2.45
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.60
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.22
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.76
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.09
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.15
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 3.40

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.22
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.43
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.09
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.15
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.45

Neighbors for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 485 Lakeview Terrace, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
471 Lakeview Ter, Webster 884 09/29/1999 $62,000
467 Lakeview Ter, Webster 1,108 01/08/1993 $63,000
469 County Line Rd, Webster 1,887 08/23/2010 $160,000
480 Basket Rd, Webster 1,572 02/28/2007 $135,000
437 Basket Rd, Webster 2,219 04/24/2024
397 Basket Rd, Webster 2,053 02/28/2020
465 Lakeview Ter, Webster 1,392 01/24/2025 $310,000
401 County Line Rd, Webster 1,440 09/15/2003 $106,900
341 County Line Rd, Webster 1,772 01/08/2025 $1
475 Lakeview Ter, Webster 1,073 02/04/2020 $162,000
467 County Line Rd, Webster 12/08/2023 $180,000
409 County Line Rd, Webster 1,008 07/22/2016 $1
476 Basket Rd, Webster 07/12/2017 $17,500
460 Basket Rd, Webster 1,404 12/13/1993 $92,700
468 Basket Rd, Webster 2,593 12/29/1995 $1
405 County Line Rd, Webster 2,400
479 Lakeview Ter, Webster 1,080 02/26/2016 $80,000
464 Basket Rd, Webster 2,222 09/24/2004 $145,000
436 Basket Rd, Webster 1,155
472 Basket Rd, Webster 1,685 05/04/2007 $1