Monroe County  »  14580  »  Drumm Rd  »  575 Drumm Rd

575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Drumm Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.20-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,494

Lot & Building Information for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,712
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.8
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 575 Drumm Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Drumm Road, Webster

How many square feet does 575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,712 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580?

575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $586,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Drumm Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $1
12/28/2007 $1
06/30/2006 $369,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Drumm Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/28/2007 - D
01/15/2008 - R
Deed
06/30/2006 - D
07/03/2006 - R
Deed
07/15/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Drumm Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,494
Market value $586,500
Assessed value $281,500

Assessment History for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Drumm Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,700 $277,500 30.1748 $8,374 +12.30%
2024 $478,400 $277,500 26.87 $7,456 -8.98%
2023 $433,600 $277,500 29.52 $8,192 -10.08%
2022 $385,400 $277,500 32.83 $9,110 -0.58%
2021 $375,000 $277,500 33.02 $9,163 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Drumm Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Drumm Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Drumm Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 575 Drumm Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
588 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,216 07/10/2017 $120,000
515 Drumm Rd, Webster 1,648 02/27/2023 $360,000
511 Drumm Rd, Webster 04/20/2021 $86,000
470 Forest Dr, Webster 1,962
561 Drumm Rd, Webster 01/13/2011 $1
460 Forest Dr, Webster 1,380 04/25/2018 $158,000
476 Forest Dr, Webster 1,044 01/24/2020 $147,400
513 Drumm Rd, Webster 2,881 01/31/2023 $1
611 Vanessa Dr, Webster 4,145 04/07/2010 $466,000
595 Drumm Rd, Webster 1,942 03/22/2000 $122,000
600 Old Woods Rd, Webster 3,871 03/26/2012 $1