444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 63.60-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
| Sale date | 07/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $208,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 3,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.39 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,100, the tax amount paid for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,792.
When was 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/28/2000 for $208,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,792 |
| Market value | $469,000 |
| Assessed value | $225,100 |
Assessment History for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,900 | $225,100 | 30.1748 | $6,792 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $388,100 | $225,100 | 26.87 | $6,048 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $351,700 | $225,100 | 29.52 | $6,645 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $312,600 | $225,100 | 32.83 | $7,390 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $304,200 | $225,100 | 33.02 | $7,433 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 444 1/2 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.16 |
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 2.21 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 2.49 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 2.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.09 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.85 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 3.18 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 3.24 |
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 3.32 |
Nearest high schools