Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lake Rd  »  251 Lake Rd

251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Lake Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.90-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Lake Road, Webster

Sale date 11/08/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,345

Lot & Building Information for 251 Lake Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,738
Total sqft 2,702
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 270 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 70
Depth 270
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 251 Lake Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 251 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Lake Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580?

251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,400, the tax amount paid for 251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,344.

When was 251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 11/08/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Lake Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2022 $1
05/26/2022 $365,000
07/15/2009 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 Lake Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 251 Lake Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/26/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed
07/15/2009 - D
07/17/2009 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
07/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Lake Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,345
Market value $507,100
Assessed value $243,400

Assessment History for 251 Lake Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,100 $243,400 30.1748 $7,345 +12.30%
2024 $419,700 $243,400 26.87 $6,540 -8.98%
2023 $380,300 $243,400 29.52 $7,185 -10.08%
2022 $338,100 $243,400 32.83 $7,991 -0.58%
2021 $328,900 $243,400 33.02 $8,037 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.84
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.84
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.50
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.26
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.92
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.54
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 3.18
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 3.49
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 3.67

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.92
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.67
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.79
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.58
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 3.71

Neighbors for 251 Lake Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 251 Lake Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,552 09/06/2024
227 Lake Rd, Webster 1,872 02/28/2023 $300,000
435 Lake Rd, Webster 1,518
431 Lake Rd, Webster 2,446 03/26/2024
427 Lake Rd, Webster 2,208 08/16/2024
423 Lake Rd, Webster 1,749 01/30/2014 $120,000
439 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,422 06/01/2022 $31,525
217 Lake Rd, Webster 1,083 08/07/2003 $1
433 Lake Rd, Webster 1,626 10/30/2024 $1
510 Bay Rd, Webster 1,325 08/30/2013 $115,000
223 Lake Rd, Webster 1,854 02/28/2020 $245,000
441 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,630 05/07/2022 $1
443 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,592
520 Bay Rd, Webster 1,173 10/20/2008 $150,000
421 Lake Rd, Webster 4,798 05/30/2003 $1
425 Lake Rd, Webster 1,741 07/26/2000 $80,000
438 Lake Rd, Webster 1,639 01/07/2006 $135,000
245 Lake Rd, Webster 1,112 08/13/2024 $675,000
514 Bay Rd, Webster 1,170 07/11/2024 $170,000
429 Lake Rd, Webster 1,705