Monroe County  »  14580  »  Wahlmont Dr  »  540 Wahlmont Dr

540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.70-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,256

Lot & Building Information for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

Building sqft 3,149
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 18
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,149 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,599, the tax amount paid for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,255.

When was 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/31/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $1
02/08/2018 $1
10/18/2007 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/08/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/18/2007 - D
11/05/2007 - R
Deed
10/31/2006 - D
11/16/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,256
Market value $570,000
Assessed value $273,599

Assessment History for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,200 $273,599 30.1748 $8,256 +12.30%
2024 $471,700 $273,599 26.87 $7,352 -8.98%
2023 $427,500 $273,599 29.52 $8,077 -10.08%
2022 $380,000 $273,599 32.83 $8,982 -0.58%
2021 $369,700 $273,599 33.02 $9,034 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.21
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.21
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.20
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.20
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.03
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.16
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.54
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.62
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.88

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.03
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.83
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.54
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.62
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.88

Neighbors for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 540 Wahlmont Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
441 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,104 02/02/2000 $396,000
534 Wahlmont Dr, Webster 1,612 05/26/2016 $128,000
569 St Anns CT, Webster 2,072 08/14/2020 $166,000
553 Vosburg Rd, Webster 2,306 06/22/2018 $160,000
525 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,245 08/29/2022
523 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,755
451 Pheasant Run, Webster 3,550 07/25/2023
449 Pheasant Run, Webster 12/01/1999 $75,000
565 St Anns CT, Webster 1,744 08/23/2024 $350,000
571 St Anns CT, Webster 1,746 02/11/2008 $104,900
561 St Anns CT, Webster 2,288 02/25/2008 $160,000
443 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,393 06/17/2010 $1
526 Wahlmont Dr, Webster 1,724
528 Wahlmont Dr, Webster 1,623 11/20/1999 $88,500
521 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,329 08/19/2008 $160,000
538 Wahlmont Dr, Webster 1,748
447 Pheasant Run, Webster 3,505 02/12/2021 $505,000
445 Sundance Trl, Webster 2,385 09/20/2006 $425,000
557 St Anns CT, Webster 2,308 08/31/2012 $152,000
519 Vosburg Rd, Webster 2,166 03/17/1998 $1