Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lake Rd  »  83 Lake Rd

83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Lake Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.90-1-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Lake Road, Webster

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,902

Lot & Building Information for 83 Lake Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,673
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 95
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 83 Lake Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 83 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Lake Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580?

83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,600, the tax amount paid for 83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,902.

When was 83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/30/2021 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Lake Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $200,000
10/11/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Lake Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Lake Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
05/27/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/11/2010 - D
10/12/2010 - R
Deed
12/01/1993 - D
12/07/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Lake Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,902
Market value $407,500
Assessed value $195,600

Assessment History for 83 Lake Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,200 $195,600 30.1748 $5,902 +12.30%
2024 $337,200 $195,600 26.87 $5,256 -8.98%
2023 $305,600 $195,600 29.52 $5,774 -10.08%
2022 $271,700 $195,600 32.83 $6,422 -0.58%
2021 $264,300 $195,600 33.02 $6,459 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.99
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.99
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.18
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.32
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.14
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.32
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 3.28
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 3.36
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 3.39

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.14
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.41
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 3.08
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 3.39
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 3.59

Neighbors for 83 Lake Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 83 Lake Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lake Rd, Webster 2,242 01/10/2000 $1
553 Adams Rd, Webster 1,828 08/04/1998 $72,750
101 Lake Rd, Webster
476 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,776 04/01/2008 $1
502 Pineview Dr, Webster 1,531 10/12/2023 $225,000
89-91 Lake Rd, Webster 10/02/1996 $15,000
500 Pineview Dr, Webster 1,828 11/03/2016 $1
556 Bay Rd, Webster 1,204 04/21/2017
451 Sunhill Ln, Webster 1,134
123-127 Lake Rd, Webster 840 10/09/2007 $1
506 Pineview Dr, Webster 1,659 02/24/2011 $115,000
474 Covewood Blvd, Webster 975 01/13/2005 $1
69 Lake Rd, Webster 1,374
496 Pineview Dr, Webster 940 10/17/2022 $181,000
70 Lake Rd, Webster 3,152 08/02/2006 $1
555 Adams Rd, Webster 1,742 09/16/2020 $172,500
508 Pineview Dr, Webster 1,304 11/02/2020 $155,000
498 Pineview Dr, Webster 1,131 11/21/2008 $125,000
557 Adams Rd, Webster 1,224 01/04/2022 $210,000
109 Lake Rd, Webster 01/10/2002 $80,000