Monroe County  »  14580  »  Sundance Trl  »  428 Sundance Trl

428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 428 Sundance Trl, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.100-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

Sale date 04/01/2021
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,052

Lot & Building Information for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

Building sqft 3,207
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 151 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 151
Depth 152
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

• • Improvements for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580?

428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,052.

When was 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $535,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2021 $535,000
12/04/1998 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2021 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
12/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,052
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,923 $300,000 30.1748 $9,052 -20.80%
2024 $733,400 $425,400 26.87 $11,430 -8.98%
2023 $664,700 $425,400 29.52 $12,558 -10.08%
2022 $590,800 $425,400 32.83 $13,966 -0.58%
2021 $574,900 $425,400 33.02 $14,047 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 428 Sundance Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.59
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.59
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.71
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.00
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.60
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.59
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.81
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.38
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.49

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.60
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.42
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.76
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.23