Monroe County  »  14580  »  Del Rio CT  »  454 Del Rio CT

454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Del Rio Court, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.110-1-96

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

Current property tax $3,085

Lot & Building Information for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 196 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 196
Depth 124
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

• • Improvements for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580?

454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,500, the tax amount paid for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,269.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,270
Current property tax $3,085
Market value $294,800
Assessed value $141,500

Assessment History for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,100 $141,500 30.1748 $4,270 +12.30%
2024 $244,000 $141,500 26.87 $3,802 -8.98%
2023 $221,100 $141,500 29.52 $4,177 -10.08%
2022 $196,500 $141,500 32.83 $4,645 -0.58%
2021 $191,200 $141,500 33.02 $4,672 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.84
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.84
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 2.08
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.14
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.74
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.61
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.94
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.10
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.19

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.74
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.24
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.10
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 3.13
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.17

Neighbors for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 454 Del Rio Court, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
654 North Cv, Webster 1,922 04/28/2022 $320,000
462 Del Rio CT, Webster 2,034
459 Del Rio CT, Webster 1,728 05/29/2015 $149,900
485 Hollywood Blvd, Webster 1,876 10/25/1999 $90,000
662 North Cv, Webster 1,863 09/01/2017 $279,900
658 North Cv, Webster 1,798 09/09/2022 $430,000
473 Hollywood Blvd, Webster 1,617 03/19/2015 $132,000
467 Apple Orchard Ln, Webster 1,358 01/19/2022 $190,000
659 North Cv, Webster 2,156 05/27/2024 $410,000
479 Hollywood Blvd, Webster 1,682 05/20/2013 $126,000
458 Del Rio CT, Webster 1,600 06/27/2019 $205,000
469 Apple Orchard Ln, Webster 1,164
471 Apple Orchard Ln, Webster 975 12/08/2023 $1
475 Hollywood Blvd, Webster 997 06/22/2022 $182,500
463 Del Rio CT, Webster 1,825
663 North Cv, Webster 1,903 05/26/2010 $280,000
481 Hollywood Blvd, Webster 1,019 06/10/2024 $300,000
666 North Cv, Webster 1,788 09/30/2014 $250,000
471 Hollywood Blvd, Webster 992 09/23/2011 $120,000
487 Hollywood Blvd, Webster 1,603