Monroe County  »  14580  »  Admiralty Way  »  696 Admiralty Way

696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 696 Admiralty Way, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.130-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

Property tax $15,911

Lot & Building Information for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

Building sqft 4,478
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

• • Improvements for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580?

696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,300, the tax amount paid for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $15,911.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,911
Market value $1,098,500
Assessed value $527,300

Assessment History for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,014,000 $527,300 30.1748 $15,911 +12.30%
2024 $909,100 $527,300 26.87 $14,169 -8.98%
2023 $823,900 $527,300 29.52 $15,566 -10.08%
2022 $732,400 $527,300 32.83 $17,311 -0.58%
2021 $712,600 $527,300 33.02 $17,411 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 696 Admiralty Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.37
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.37
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.33
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.74
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.55
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.13
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.94
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 3.05
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 3.41

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.55
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.31
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.53
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.19