552 Granger Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
552 Granger Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 552 Granger Circle, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 63.150-2-57 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 552 Granger Circle, Webster
| Current property tax | $5,550 |
Lot & Building Information for 552 Granger Circle, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,883 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 161 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 161 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 552 Granger Circle, Webster
- • Improvements for 552 Granger Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 552 Granger Circle, Webster
552 Granger Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,883 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 552 Granger Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $191,600, the tax amount paid for 552 Granger Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,781.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 552 Granger Circle, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 552 Granger Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 552 Granger Circle, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 552 Granger Circle, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 552 Granger Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,781 |
| Current property tax | $5,550 |
| Market value | $399,200 |
| Assessed value | $191,600 |
Assessment History for 552 Granger Circle, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 552 Granger Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368,500 | $191,600 | 30.1748 | $5,781 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $330,300 | $191,600 | 26.87 | $5,148 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $299,400 | $191,600 | 29.52 | $5,656 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $266,100 | $191,600 | 32.83 | $6,290 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $258,900 | $191,600 | 33.02 | $6,327 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 552 Granger Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 552 Granger Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 0.56 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.43 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.43 |
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 2.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 0.34 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.08 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.66 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 2.76 |
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 2.90 |
Nearest high schools