Monroe County  »  14580  »  Klem Rd  »  633 Klem Rd

633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Klem Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.160-1-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Klem Road, Webster

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $259,999
Arm's length
Property tax $4,031

Lot & Building Information for 633 Klem Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,679
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.99
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 435 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 435
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 633 Klem Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 633 Klem Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Klem Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580?

633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,679 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,600, the tax amount paid for 633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,031.

When was 633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/16/2021 for $259,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Klem Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Klem Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $259,999
08/20/2002 $131,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 633 Klem Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 633 Klem Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Deed
08/20/2002 - D
08/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Klem Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,031
Market value $278,300
Assessed value $133,600

Assessment History for 633 Klem Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Klem Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,900 $133,600 30.1748 $4,031 +12.30%
2024 $230,300 $133,600 26.87 $3,590 -8.98%
2023 $208,800 $133,600 29.52 $3,944 -10.08%
2022 $185,600 $133,600 32.83 $4,386 -0.58%
2021 $180,500 $133,600 33.02 $4,411 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Klem Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 Klem Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.18
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.18
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.74
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.74
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.95
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.61
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.17
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.30
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.44

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.95
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.24
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.17
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.26
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.30

Neighbors for 633 Klem Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 633 Klem Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
669 Galleon Dr, Webster 2,464 04/14/2017 $282,000
662 Brookeville Dr, Webster 1,364 01/06/1998 $118,000
668 Brookeville Dr, Webster 1,824
661 Galleon Dr, Webster 2,306 07/29/2021 $324,999
665 Galleon Dr, Webster 2,222 08/09/2018 $318,999
685 Klem Rd, Webster 936 11/02/2020 $125,000
684 Maple Dr, Webster 1,440
671 Galleon Dr, Webster 2,612 06/05/2015 $259,900
641 Klem Rd, Webster 1,947 10/12/2018 $165,000
649 Klem Rd, Webster 1,153 08/25/2021 $1
667 Galleon Dr, Webster 2,726 07/29/2019 $315,000
645 Klem Rd, Webster 1,378 03/31/2017 $149,900
631 Klem Rd, Webster 2,368 10/22/2007 $200,000
627 Klem Rd, Webster 2,506 06/20/2013 $1
682 Maple Dr, Webster 1,716
640 Contempri Way, Webster 2,519 05/27/2020
637 Klem Rd, Webster 2,879 07/26/2013 $273,500
641 Contempri Way, Webster 1,784 08/12/2015 $184,500
624 Maple Dr, Webster 1,522 04/05/2007 $205,000
663 Galleon Dr, Webster 1,936 07/14/2006 $274,900