Monroe County  »  14580  »  Summit Dr  »  705 Summit Dr

705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 Summit Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.170-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

Sale date 06/05/2003
Sale price $185,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,765

Lot & Building Information for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

Building sqft 2,491
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 385 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 385
Year built 1962
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 705 Summit Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 Summit Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,491 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,200, the tax amount paid for 705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,765.

When was 705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/05/2003 for $185,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Summit Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2003 $185,500

Title Documents for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2003 - D
06/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 705 Summit Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,765
Market value $467,100
Assessed value $224,200

Assessment History for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Summit Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,200 $224,200 30.1748 $6,765 +12.30%
2024 $386,600 $224,200 26.87 $6,024 -8.98%
2023 $350,300 $224,200 29.52 $6,618 -10.08%
2022 $311,400 $224,200 32.83 $7,360 -4.54%
2021 $315,500 $233,500 33.02 $7,710 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Summit Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Summit Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.73
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.86
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.86
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.66
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.09
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.66
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.61
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.83
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.87

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.09
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.78
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.87
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 3.03
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 3.29

Neighbors for 705 Summit Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 705 Summit Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 Stony Point Trl, Webster 1,961 05/27/1993 $95,000
212 Raphael Dr, Webster 1,242 05/18/2021 $230,000
210 Stony Point Trl, Webster 2,850 03/13/2023 $385,000
692 Summit Dr, Webster 2,128 08/20/2020 $285,000
700 Summit Dr, Webster 1,994
166 Dickinson Rd, Webster 1,926
668 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,342 04/19/2024 $1
218 Stony Point Trl, Webster 1,673 05/26/2017 $153,000
173 Dickinson Rd, Webster 1,842 11/25/2008 $162,500
210 Raphael Dr, Webster 1,331 10/21/2009 $122,900
177 Dickinson Rd, Webster 1,008 06/05/2019 $133,000
214 Stony Point Trl, Webster 1,104 11/22/2019 $174,900
701 Summit Dr, Webster 2,300 09/01/2017 $425,000
158 Dickinson Rd, Webster 2,240 11/24/2014 $177,000
206 Stony Point Trl, Webster 1,056 01/28/1999 $105,000
204 Stony Point Trl, Webster 1,164 06/30/1998 $118,000
162 Dickinson Rd, Webster 1,918 09/17/1997 $116,500
697 Summit Dr, Webster 2,317 08/11/2015 $288,000
693 Summit Dr, Webster 3,626 05/21/2007 $398,700
696 Summit Dr, Webster 2,304