Monroe County  »  14580  »  Admiralty Way  »  772 Admiralty Way

772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 772 Admiralty Way, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.170-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

Sale date 10/14/2005
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,047

Lot & Building Information for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

Building sqft 3,933
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 220
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

• • Improvements for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580?

772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,933 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,800, the tax amount paid for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $16,046.

When was 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/14/2005 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2005 $570,000
09/05/2003 $1
06/12/1997 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2005 - D
10/17/2005 - R
Deed
09/05/2003 - D
10/23/2003 - R
Deed
06/12/1997 - D
06/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,047
Market value $1,107,900
Assessed value $531,800

Assessment History for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,022,700 $531,800 30.1748 $16,047 +12.30%
2024 $916,900 $531,800 26.87 $14,289 -8.98%
2023 $830,900 $531,800 29.52 $15,699 -10.08%
2022 $738,600 $531,800 32.83 $17,459 -0.58%
2021 $718,600 $531,800 33.02 $17,560 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Admiralty Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.72
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.72
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.89
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.78
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.93
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.78
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.72
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.99
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 3.03

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.93
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.92
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.89
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 3.03