Monroe County  »  14580  »  Princeton Rd  »  270 Princeton Rd

270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Princeton Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.180-3-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Princeton Road, Webster

Sale date 07/27/2022
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,867

Lot & Building Information for 270 Princeton Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,155
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 173
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 270 Princeton Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 270 Princeton Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Princeton Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580?

270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,866.

When was 270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/27/2022 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Princeton Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Princeton Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2022 $200,000
09/04/2018 $125,000
10/01/2009 $89,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Princeton Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 270 Princeton Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed
09/04/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Deed
10/01/2009 - D
10/01/2009 - R
Deed
02/09/2009 - D
07/21/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/23/1994 - D
11/28/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Princeton Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Princeton Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,867
Market value $197,900
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 270 Princeton Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Princeton Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $169,000 $87,900 30.1748 $2,652 +12.30%
2024 $151,600 $87,900 26.87 $2,362 -8.98%
2023 $137,300 $87,900 29.52 $2,595 -10.08%
2022 $122,100 $87,900 32.83 $2,886 -0.58%
2021 $118,800 $87,900 33.02 $2,902 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Princeton Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Princeton Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.20
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.20
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.25
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.25
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.35
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.03
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.58
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.88
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.35

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.35
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.17
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.28