Monroe County  »  14580  »  Dewitt Rd  »  722 Dewitt Rd

722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 722 Dewitt Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.180-3-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

Building sqft 61,184
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 17.6
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%

Other Property Data for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580?

722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1956 and has a total of 61,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,675,400, the tax amount paid for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $80,729.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $80,730
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,573,800
Assessed value $2,675,400

Assessment History for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,145,000 $2,675,400 30.1748 $80,730 +12.30%
2024 $4,612,800 $2,675,400 26.87 $71,888 -8.98%
2023 $4,180,300 $2,675,400 29.52 $78,978 -10.08%
2022 $3,715,800 $2,675,400 32.83 $87,833 -0.58%
2021 $3,615,400 $2,675,400 33.02 $88,342 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 722 Dewitt Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
773 Dewitt Rd, Webster 1,467 11/16/2021 $254,100
236 Colonial Dr, Webster 1,326 05/02/2022 $180,000
251 Meadow Ln, Webster 1,567
235 Colonial Dr, Webster 960 12/17/2014 $115,000
746 Dewitt Rd, Webster 1,843 05/19/2015 $148,750
744 Dewitt Rd, Webster 1,428 07/21/2017 $122,500
280 Wellington Rd, Webster 1,697 07/22/2008 $140,000
282 Wellington Rd, Webster 1,200 07/09/2015 $125,000
247 Meadow Ln, Webster 1,030 06/30/2014 $101,000
233 Colonial Dr, Webster 858
240 Colonial Dr, Webster 1,701 07/06/2018 $165,000