450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 Clarendon Court, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 63.190-1-7.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
| Sale date | 01/12/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,833 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,353 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.92 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
- • Improvements for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,353 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,065.
When was 450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/12/2007 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,065 |
| Current property tax | $5,833 |
| Market value | $418,800 |
| Assessed value | $201,000 |
Assessment History for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386,500 | $201,000 | 30.1748 | $6,065 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $346,600 | $201,000 | 26.87 | $5,401 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $314,100 | $201,000 | 29.52 | $5,934 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $279,200 | $201,000 | 32.83 | $6,599 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $271,600 | $201,000 | 33.02 | $6,637 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Clarendon Court, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 0.71 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.25 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.25 |
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 0.50 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.89 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 2.63 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.67 |
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 2.78 |
Nearest high schools