Monroe County  »  14580  »  Maple Dr  »  744 Maple Dr

744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 744 Maple Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.200-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,958

Lot & Building Information for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

Building sqft 2,888
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.25
Frontage 500
Year built 1840
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 744 Maple Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 744 Maple Drive, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $687,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 744 Maple Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $245,000

Title Documents for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 744 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,958
Market value $687,500
Assessed value $330,000

Assessment History for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 744 Maple Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,600 $330,000 30.1748 $9,958 +12.30%
2024 $569,000 $330,000 26.87 $8,867 -0.27%
2023 $470,600 $301,200 29.52 $8,891 -10.08%
2022 $418,300 $301,200 32.83 $9,888 -0.58%
2021 $407,000 $301,200 33.02 $9,946 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 744 Maple Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 744 Maple Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 744 Maple Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 744 Maple Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
602 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,520
608 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,704 06/01/2021 $219,900
750 Maple Dr, Webster 2,054
514 Bay Meadow Dr, Webster 2,094
760 Maple Dr, Webster 1,390
594 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,773
616 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,342
620 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,780
748 Maple Dr, Webster 1,780 06/19/2023
759-761 Gravel Rd, Webster 1,960 08/20/2024 $210,000
641 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,320
618 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,480
622 Hills Pond Rd, Webster 1,584