Monroe County  »  14580  »  Midnight Trl  »  100 Midnight Trl

100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Midnight Trl, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.20-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

Current property tax $4,060

Lot & Building Information for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.61
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

• • Improvements for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580?

100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,600, the tax amount paid for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,725.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,725
Current property tax $4,060
Market value $326,300
Assessed value $156,600

Assessment History for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,200 $156,600 30.1748 $4,725 +12.30%
2024 $270,000 $156,600 26.87 $4,208 -8.98%
2023 $244,700 $156,600 29.52 $4,623 -10.08%
2022 $217,500 $156,600 32.83 $5,141 -0.58%
2021 $211,600 $156,600 33.02 $5,171 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Midnight Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.77
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.77
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.83
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.90
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.83
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.90
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.36
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.36
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.44

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.83
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.90
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.36
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.36